View Mobile No.

Send Email

New Items

AMP CAT-6 Cable Box

AMP CAT-6 Cable Box

Product Price: Rs 5,200 / BoxGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Box

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Cable Size1000 ft
Type Of CableCat 6
Brandcommscope
Portfolio: NETCONNECT®
Jacket Material: PVC
ANSI/TIA Category: 6
Cable Type: U/UTP (unshielded)
Packaging Type: Reel in box
Pairs, quantity: 4
Product Type: Twisted pair cable
Regional Availability: Asia
Cable Length: 305 m   |   1000 ft
Cable Component Type: Horizontal
Jacket Color: White
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Fiber Patch Cord ST/PC TO ST/PC 3 M 62.5/125 MM DUPLE

Fiber Patch Cord ST/PC TO ST/PC 3 M 62.5/125 MM DUPLE

Product Price: Rs 260 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
ColorORANGE
Fiber pachcord ST/PC TO ST/PC 3 M 62.5/125 MM DUPLEX 


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Server Cable Installation Services

Server Cable Installation Services

Product Price: Rs 60 / pointGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Mode of ServiceLocation Visit
Service TypeInstallation Services
LocationLocal
Due to our proficiency of this industry, our firm is betrothed in rendering Server Cable Installation Services. These services are accomplished by industry capable professionals, who have affluent understanding of this realm. Furthermore, we render this service at nominal prices.

Additional Details:
We provide all types of cable installation and testing in all networking areas. We install cables as Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Cat7,Cat7a etc. The category refers to the performance specification of the cabling system. Generally speaking, a higher category represents a higher performance level. So for example, a compliant Cat6 system will be guaranteed to perform to a higher specification than Cat5e. Apart from performance, the physical formats of the systems are typically the same. So for example, they all use 4-pair cables and apart from Cat7/7a, the most common connector is the 8-pin RJ45. Components are also normally backwards compatible, so a Cat6 patch cord may be used in a Cat5e system, but the resulting system will only perform to the lowest performing component, Cat5e in this case. Cat6 Cable a higher performance, supporting more than double the frequency and running to a tighter specification. This gives it significant performance headroom to support the faster protocols like 1000 BaseT and is therefore considered more reliable than Cat5e. A properly installed Cat6 system will potentially run 10 GBaseT over lengths of up to between 30 and 45 metres. However, this is not guaranteed and may depend on the installation being 'tweaked' to pass. More than 95% of Cat5e and Cat6 installations in the UK are unshielded (U/UTP) which are easier to install and maintain than shielded systems. A Cat6a cabling system is higher performance than Cat6 (500 MHz v 250 MHz) and designed to support 10 GBase-T over the full 100 metre, 4 connector channel. Cat6a uses 4-pair twisted cables and will typically use RJ45 connectors. It is backwards compatible with Cat6 and Cat5e.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "New Items"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Network Solutions. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.