Call 08046034302 92% Response Rate

Send Email

Networking Services

Our product range includes a wide range of media converter 1000 base, media converter multimode single mode, belden 7851a - cat6, powercat 6 4 pair cable, lan networking service and networking cable laying service.
Media Converter 1000 Base
  • Media Converter 1000 Base
  • Media Converter 1000 Base

Media Converter 1000 Base

Product Price: Rs 3,000 / PairGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Pair

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationDATA NETWORKING COMMUNICATION
Model Name/NumberDFE-855Mi S/N:RVMIBI3001188
Number Of Ports/Pins1+1
Network Speed100/1000
Power5VDC,1.25A or 110~260VAC or 48 VDC
Temperature0 C TO 55 C
Part Number15 OF THE FCC RULES
Perle has over 1000 models of Managed and Unmanaged Media Converters to extend copper to fiber, multimode to multimode and multimode to single mode fiber. To choose the best Perle Media Converter for your project, please choose whether you require a Copper to Fiber Converter or a Fiber to Fiber Converter:

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 8852
  • Production Capacity: 100 GIGA
  • Delivery Time: ONE DAY
  • Packaging Details: DELIVERY ALL OVER IN INDIA
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Media Converter Multimode Single Mode
  • Media Converter Multimode Single Mode
  • Media Converter Multimode Single Mode

Media Converter Multimode Single Mode

Product Price: Rs 1,400 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Number

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationGOMC-1312-20 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000B
Model Name/NumberSyrotech GOMC-1312-20
Number Of Ports/Pins2
Network Speed10/100/1000
Power5 VOLT DC 1000mh
Temperature-20 -70
GOMC-1312-20 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 20km by dual fiber optic cable

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 Days
Get Best Quote Request Callback
BELDEN 7851A - CAT6
  • BELDEN 7851A - CAT6
  • BELDEN 7851A - CAT6
  • BELDEN 7851A - CAT6
  • BELDEN 7851A - CAT6
  • BELDEN 7851A - CAT6

BELDEN 7851A - CAT6

Product Price: Rs 5,900 / BoxGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Box

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandBelden
Cable TypeTwisted Pair
Patch Panel TypeCat 6
Cable Length305m
Packaging TypeBox
ColorBlue
MaterialCopper
Belden offers several Category 6 performance levels including our top-of-line 4800 series with exceptional signal power, and signal-to-noise performance, our 3600 series with mid-range performance at a great price, and our 2400 Standards Compliant Plus system cable. Every level exceeds TIA 568-C.2's performance and are produced with Belden's superior quality. Our Bonded-Pair technology is an option which will give you peace of mind by making your installation as robust as possible. We also offer minimum compliant versions.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Powercat 6 4 Pair Cable
  • Powercat 6 4 Pair Cable
  • Powercat 6 4 Pair Cable
  • Powercat 6 4 Pair Cable

Powercat 6 4 Pair Cable

Product Price: Rs 4,850 / BoxGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Box

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandMolex
Shielding TypeUn-Shielded
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
Cable SizeAWG 23
ColorBlue
Product CodeISO/IEC 11801:2011 (Ed. 2.2),IEC 61156-5:2012 (Ed. 2.1),EN 50173-1:2011,EN 50173-2:2007 including
Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6 (C6) 4 Pair U/UTP cable has been designed to support high speed data transmission systems such as Gigabit Ethernet. The cable is part of the PowerCat 6 range of products that are designed to comply with the Category 6 specification. We recommend that the full range of PowerCat 6 products are used in a system to maximize cabling performance, providing extended frequency response and enhanced bandwidth.
Get Best Quote Request Callback
LAN Networking Service

LAN Networking Service

Product Price: Rs 500 / UnitGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Network TypeWired
Application TypeIndustrial
Storage Capacity Required25 to 50 TB

With the aid of knowledgeable team, we are betrothed in rendering LAN Networking Service. These services are vastly admired among our clientele for their timely completion. Our offered service is accomplished employing the advanced techniques.

Get Best Quote Request Callback
Networking Cable Laying Service
  • Networking Cable Laying Service
  • Networking Cable Laying Service
  • Networking Cable Laying Service
  • Networking Cable Laying Service
  • Networking Cable Laying Service

Networking Cable Laying Service

Product Price: Rs 10 / MeterGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Meter

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Patch Panel TypeCat 6
Service ChargesPar Point
LocationIndia
We are engaged in offering a qualitative Cat6 Cable Laying Service to our valuable clients. We offer this service in an excellent manner within a scheduled time frame. The offered service is performed by our highly qualified professionals using excellent grade tools and advanced techniques. Owing to its perfect execution and flawlessness, this service is widely appreciated by our clients. Further, we provide this service as per the requirements of our clients at most affordable price. Other details: Timely execution Rendered by the expert workforce Satisfactory

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 9983
  • Production Capacity: 80 mtr
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing
  • Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing

Penta Scanning Cable Analyzing

Product Price: Rs 20 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Number

Product Brochure

Product Details:
City/LocationAll Over In India
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandFluke
Network TypeFluke Testing
Model Name/NumberDTX 1500
Detector TypeTEST CERTIFICATION
Companies expect their twisted pair cabling to work flawlessly, but corners cut during design, installation and testing result in network downtime which translates to wasted resources and lost revenue. This can be avoided by cable installers that are capable of certifying cabling installations to industry standards and network technicians who can find faults quickly. From 100BASE-T to tomorrow’s advanced twisted pair technology, Fluke Networks is the industry’s most trusted partner for cabling certification.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 9967
  • Production Capacity: Unlimited
  • Delivery Time: One Day
  • Packaging Details: Fluke Testing Service In India Ant Time Any Where
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks
  • Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks
  • Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks
  • Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks
  • Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks
  • Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks
  • Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks
  • Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks

Digital Fluke Networks Dsx 600 Cable Analyzer For Networks

Product Price: Rs 20 / pointGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 point

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandFLUKE NETWORKS
Model Name/NumberDSX600AP
Number Of Ports/Pins4
Usage/ApplicationNETWORKING TESTING
Packaging TypeBox
Network Speed100/1000
Area Network TypeLAN
ColorYELO
Cable TypeCAT 6 CAT6A CAT 5 E
Connectivity Type100/1000
DesignSHARP
Frequency Range50 MHZ
Number Of Ports1000
PowerAC
Our Netowrking and Server Management services provides complete IT solution to our clients. Our Service coveres
Active and Passive Network Implementation and Maintenance
Server Hardware and OS Maintenance
Optical Fiber and LAN Cabling
Penta Scanning and OTDR
E-Mail Server - Exchange and Zimbra - New Installation and Maintenance

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 998319
  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 1 DAY
  • Packaging Details: 1 Pcs
Get Best Quote Request Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Networking Services"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Network Solutions. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.