Call 08046034302 93% Response Rate

Send Email

Media Converter

Leading Wholesale Trader of fiber media convertor 4 port 10/100 mbps s-4 smsf-fe r/t, media converter single-mode single fiber 10/100/1000m, bidi tx1550nm, 20km and d-link fiber midia converter multi-mode 100 mbps from New Delhi.
Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T
  • Fiber Media Convertor   4 Port 10/100 Mbps  S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T

Fiber Media Convertor 4 Port 10/100 Mbps S-4 Smsf-Fe R/T

Product Price: Rs 2,000 / pairGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Network Speed10 100
Model Name/NumberS4 SMSF-FE
Number Of Ports/Pins04
MaterialMetal
BrandSecureye
Country of OriginMade in India
  • Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX
  • Flow control: IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control
  • Transmission speed: 10M/100M auto-negotiation
  • Transmission mode: Full-duplex and semiduplex (auto-negotiation)
  • Conversion mode: Media conversion, storage transmission, direct transmission
  • MAC address: 1K
  • Buffer space: 288KB
  • Packet length: Storage transmission: 2046Bytes, straight-through, infinite
  • Time-delay: 9.6us
  • Bit error rate: <1/1000000000
  • MTBF: 100,000 hours
  • Power supply: AC100~265V 50/60Hz / DC5V 1A
  • Power dissipation: <2.5W
  • Interface: 4 Ethernet port: RJ45, Fiber port: SC/FC
  • Twisted-pair: Cat.5,Cat.6, direct wire and cross wire.
  • Single mode fiber: 8/125,8.3/125,9/125um
  • Wavelengh: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Single fiber Single Mode: 20Km (40/60/80Km) Optional (Transmission Distance)
  • Cat5/Cat-6 twisted-pair: 100m  (Transmission Distance)
  • Operating temperature: -10~60° C
  • Storage temperature: -40~70° C
  • Humidity: 5%~90% (no condensation)
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM
  • Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM

Media Converter Single-Mode Single Fiber 10/100/1000m, BIDI TX1550nm, 20KM

Product Price: Rs 2,500 / pairGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pair

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationEthernet
Model Name/NumberSyrotech GOMC-BI5312-20/ BI3512-20
Network Speed10/100/1000
Number Of Ports/Pins1 PORT
BrandSyrotech
Warranty1 YEAR
Color SupportBLACK
External Dc Voltage Power220V AC
MEDIA CONVERTER SINGLE-MODE SINGLE FIBER 10/100/1000M, BIDI TX1310nm,Rx1550,                MEDIA CONVERTER SINGLE-MODE SINGLE FIBER 10/100/1000M, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20Km SC External 220V AC

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SNS12412
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: One Day
  • Packaging Details: Delivery all over in India services charges as per actual
Get Best Quote Request Callback
D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps
  • D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps

D-Link Fiber Midia Converter Multi-mode 100 mbps

Product Price: Rs 2,300 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberDFE-855Mi
Network Speed100
Number Of Ports/Pins1 Port UTP 1 Port Fiber
BrandD-link
Warranty1 Year
No Of Pocket1
Optical ConnectorsSC
D-Link DFE-855MI media converter converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted –pair signals to fiber signals Maximum fiber cable distance for multi-mode is 2kms Network Switch  (Grey)

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: DFE-855Mi
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
Get Best Quote Request Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Media Converter"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Network Solutions. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.